Winner at the top of each category! Great show.

Best Female Performance
WINNER: Charlize Theron, Mad Max: Fury Road
*Alicia Vikander, Ex Machina
*Anna Kendrick, Pitch Perfect 2
*Daisy Ridley, Star Wars: The Force Awakens
*Jennifer Lawrence, Joy
*Morena Baccarin, Deadpool

Best Virtual Performance
WINNER: Amy Poehler, Inside Out
*Andy Serkis, Star Wars: The Force Awakens
*Jack Black, Kung Fu Panda 3
*James Spader, Avengers: Age of Ultron
*Lupita Nyong’o, Star Wars: The Force Awakens
*Seth MacFarlane, Ted 2

Best Action Performance
WINNER: Chris Pratt, Jurassic World
*Dwayne Johnson, San Andreas
*Jennifer Lawrence, The Hunger Games: Mockingjay — Part 2
*John Boyega, Star Wars: The Force Awakens
*Ryan Reynolds, Deadpool
*Vin Diesel, Furious 7

Best True Story
WINNER: Straight Outta Compton
*Concussion
*Joy
*Steve Jobs
*The Big Short
*The Revenant

Best Comedic Performance
WINNER: Ryan Reynolds, Deadpool
*Amy Schumer, Trainwreck
*Kevin Hart, Ride Along 2
*Melissa McCarthy, Spy
*Rebel Wilson, Pitch Perfect 2
*Will Ferrell, Get Hard

Best Male Performance
WINNER: Leonardo DiCaprio, The Revenant
*Chris Pratt, Jurassic World
*Matt Damon, The Martian
*Michael B. Jordan, Creed
*Ryan Reynolds, Deadpool
*Will Smith, Concussion

Breakthrough Performance
WINNER: Daisy Ridley, Star Wars: The Force Awakens
*Amy Schumer, Trainwreck
*Brie Larson, Room
*Dakota Johnson, Fifty Shades of Grey
*John Boyega, Star Wars: The Force Awakens
*O’Shea Jackson Jr., Straight Outta Compton

Best Kiss
WINNER: Rebel Wilson & Adam DeVine, Pitch Perfect 2
*Amy Schumer & Bill Hader, Trainwreck
*Dakota Johnson & Jamie Dornan, Fifty Shades of Grey
*Leslie Mann & Chris Hemsworth, Vacation
*Margot Robbie & Will Smith, Focus
*Morena Baccarin & Ryan Reynolds, Deadpool

Best Hero
WINNER: Jennifer Lawrence, The Hunger Games: Mockingjay — Part 2
*Charlize Theron, Mad Max: Fury Road
*Chris Evans, Avengers: Age of Ultron
*Daisy Ridley, Star Wars: The Force Awakens
*Dwayne Johnson, San Andreas
*Paul Rudd, Ant-Man

Best Villain
WINNER: Adam Driver, Star Wars: The Force Awakens
*Ed Skrein, Deadpool
*Hugh Keays-Byrne, Mad Max: Fury Road
*James Spader, Avengers: Age of Ultron
*Samuel L. Jackson, Kingsman: The Secret Service
*Tom Hardy, The Revenant

Best Ensemble Cast
WINNER: Pitch Perfect 2
*Avengers: Age of Ultron
*Furious 7
*Star Wars: The Force Awakens
*The Hunger Games: Mockingjay — Part 2
*Trainwreck

Best Documentary
WINNER: Amy
*Cartel Land
*The Wolfpack
*He Named Me Malala
*The Hunting Ground
*What Happened, Miss Simone?

Best Fight
WINNER: Deadpool (Ryan Reynolds) vs. Ajax (Ed Skrein), Deadpool
*Imperator Furiosa (Charlize Theron) vs. Max Rockatansky (Tom Hardy), Mad Max: Fury Road
*Iron Man (Robert Downey Jr.) vs. Hulk (Mark Ruffalo), Avengers: Age of Ultron
*Hugh Glass (Leonardo DiCaprio) vs. The Bear, The Revenant
*Rey (Daisy Ridley) vs. Kylo Ren (Adam Driver), Star Wars: The Force Awakens
*Susan Cooper (Melissa McCarthy) vs. Lia (Nargis Fakhri), Spy

Movie of the Year
WINNER: Star Wars: The Force Awakens
*Avengers: Age of Ultron
*Creed
*Deadpool
*Jurassic World
*Straight Outta Compton

Generation Award Winner: Will Smith
Comedic Genius Award Winner: Melissa McCarthy